tumblr site counter
  UKR-SIG Search
   
   
To visualize the dropdown menu you have to activate Javascript. Goto the SITE MAP

Kocherzhintsy

This town needs a Town Leader. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Kocherzhintsy Town Leader. To learn more about becoming a town leader please read this pdf.

This town needs a KehilaLinks. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Kocherzhintsy KehilaLinks Owner

1900s Name: Kocherzhintsy
1900s District: Uman
1900s Province: Kiev
1900s Country: Russian Empire

Modern: Kocherzhyntsi, Ukraine
Modern Ukrainian: Кочержинці  listen town name in ukrainian
Modern Russian: Кочержинцы  listen town name in russian

1930s: Kocherzhintsy, Kiev, Ukraine SSR, Soviet Union
1950s: Kocherzhintsy, Soviet Union

Other names: Kocherzhintsakh, Kocherzhintsy

Coordinates:
48°42'N 30°08'E Mapquest Google Maps

Go back to: Uman district Kiev province  Ukraine map
  • Last Modified: 02-28-2014
  • Site Map
  • Site Index
  • Contact Us
  • Donate
  • JewishGen Home
  • We need your help !!!
    Please complete Ukraine SIG's Surveys
    Visit Ukraine SIG on Facebook Share this page by email
    Copyright 2012, Ukraine SIG. All rights reserved.