tumblr site counter
  UKR-SIG Search
   
   
To visualize the dropdown menu you have to activate Javascript. Goto the SITE MAP

Bedyanskoye

This town needs a Town Leader. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Bedyanskoye Town Leader. To learn more about becoming a town leader please read this pdf.

This town needs a KehilaLinks. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Bedyanskoye KehilaLinks Owner

1900s Name: Bedyanskoye
1900s District: Berdyansk
1900s Province: Taurida
1900s Country: Russian Empire

Modern: Berdyans’ke, Ukraine
Modern Ukrainian: Бердянське  listen town name in ukrainian
Modern Russian: Бердянское  listen town name in russian

1930s: Bedyanskoye, Odessa, Ukraine SSR, Soviet Union
1950s: Bedyanskoye, Soviet Union

Other names: Bedyanskoye, Myasokombinat

Coordinates:
46°58'N 37°01'E Mapquest Google Maps

Go back to: Berdyansk district Taurida province  Ukraine map

 Search for Bedyanskoye ancestors in JG Ukraine Database
Surname

Note: For more information about our Town Pages please visit our FAQ section:
What information do I find in the Ukraine SIG's town pages?

  • Last Modified: 10-07-2014
  • Site Map
  • Site Index
  • Contact Us
  • Donate
  • JewishGen Home
  • We need your help !!!
    Please complete Ukraine SIG's Surveys
    Visit Ukraine SIG on Facebook Share this page by email
    Copyright 2012, Ukraine SIG. All rights reserved.