tumblr site counter
  UKR-SIG Search
   
   
To visualize the dropdown menu you have to activate Javascript. Goto the SITE MAP

Balakleya

This town needs a Town Leader. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Balakleya Town Leader. To learn more about becoming a town leader please read this pdf.

This town needs a KehilaLinks. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Balakleya KehilaLinks Owner

1900s Name: Balakleya
1900s District: Zmiyev
1900s Province: Kharkov
1900s Country: Russian Empire

Modern: -, Ukraine
Modern Ukrainian:
Modern Russian:

1930s: -, , ,
1950s: -, Soviet Union

Other names: Balakliya

Coordinates:
49°28'N 36°52'E Mapquest Google Maps

Master Name Index for Balakleya

ORLOVICH
See more Balakleya names
Go back to: Zmiyev district Kharkov province  Ukraine map
  • Last Modified: 02-28-2014
  • Site Map
  • Site Index
  • Contact Us
  • Donate
  • JewishGen Home
  • We need your help !!!
    Please complete Ukraine SIG's Surveys
    Visit Ukraine SIG on Facebook Share this page by email
    Copyright 2012, Ukraine SIG. All rights reserved.