tumblr site counter
  UKR-SIG Search
   
   
To visualize the dropdown menu you have to activate Javascript. Goto the SITE MAP

Vasilkov

This town needs a Town Leader. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Vasilkov Town Leader. To learn more about becoming a town leader please read this pdf.

This town needs a KehilaLinks. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Vasilkov KehilaLinks Owner

1900s Name: Vasilkov
1900s District: Zvenigorodka
1900s Province: Kiev
1900s Country: Russian Empire

Modern: Vasylkiv , Ukraine
Modern Ukrainian: Васильків  listen town name in ukrainian
Modern Russian: Васильков  listen town name in russian

1930s: Vasylkiv , Shpola, Ukraine SSR, Soviet Union
1950s: Vasylkiv , Soviet Union

Other names: Vasilkova

Coordinates:
48°59'N 31°19'E Mapquest Google Maps

Document and Dataset Collections

NameTime frameView
Revision Lists, Vasilkov village 1874, FHL Catalog entry1874
Go back to: Zvenigorodka district Kiev province  Ukraine map

 Search for Vasilkov ancestors in JG Ukraine Database
Surname

  • Last Modified: 09-18-2014
  • Site Map
  • Site Index
  • Contact Us
  • Donate
  • JewishGen Home
  • We need your help !!!
    Please complete Ukraine SIG's Surveys
    Visit Ukraine SIG on Facebook Share this page by email
    Copyright 2012, Ukraine SIG. All rights reserved.