tumblr site counter
  UKR-SIG Search
   
   
To visualize the dropdown menu you have to activate Javascript. Goto the SITE MAP

Andreyevka

Town Leader: Chaim Freedman

JewishGen KehilaLinks: http://kehilalinks.jewishgen.org/Colonies_of_Ukraine/andreyevka.htm

1900s Name: Andreyevka
1900s District: Aleksandrovsk
1900s Province: Yekaterinoslav
1900s Country: Russian Empire

Modern: Andriivka, Ukraine
Modern Ukrainian: Андріївка  listen town name in ukrainian
Modern Russian:  listen town name in russian

1930s: Andreyevka, Zaporozhe, Ukraine SSR, Soviet Union
1950s: Andreyevka, Soviet Union

Other names: Andreyevka village

Coordinates:
47°06' 36°35' Mapquest Google Maps

Document and Dataset Collections

NameTime frameView
All Andreyevka database

Master Name Index for Andreyevka

BERNARDS, YOVEL
See more Andreyevka names
Go back to: Aleksandrovsk district Yekaterinoslav province  Ukraine map
  • Last Modified: 02-28-2014
  • Site Map
  • Site Index
  • Contact Us
  • Donate
  • JewishGen Home
  • We need your help !!!
    Please complete Ukraine SIG's Surveys
    Visit Ukraine SIG on Facebook Share this page by email
    Copyright 2012, Ukraine SIG. All rights reserved.