tumblr site counter
  UKR-SIG Search
   
   
To visualize the dropdown menu you have to activate Javascript. Goto the SITE MAP

Khlebodarovka

Town Leader: Chaim Freedman

JewishGen KehilaLinks: http://kehilalinks.jewishgen.org/Colonies_of_Ukraine/Khlebodarovka.htm

1900s Name: Khlebodarovka
1900s District: Mariupol
1900s Province: Yekaterinoslav
1900s Country: Russian Empire

Modern: Khlibodarivka, Ukraine
Modern Ukrainian: Хлібодарівка  listen town name in ukrainian
Modern Russian: Хлебодаровка  listen town name in russian

1930s: Khlebodarovka, , ,
1950s: Khlebodarovka, Soviet Union

Other names: Khlebodaravka, Suntsove

Coordinates:
47°28'N 37°24'E Mapquest Google Maps

Go back to: Mariupol district Yekaterinoslav province  Ukraine map
  • Last Modified: 02-28-2014
  • Site Map
  • Site Index
  • Contact Us
  • Donate
  • JewishGen Home
  • We need your help !!!
    Please complete Ukraine SIG's Surveys
    Visit Ukraine SIG on Facebook Share this page by email
    Copyright 2012, Ukraine SIG. All rights reserved.