tumblr site counter
  UKR-SIG Search
   
   
To visualize the dropdown menu you have to activate Javascript. Goto the SITE MAP

Ivanov

This town needs a Town Leader. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Ivanov Town Leader. To learn more about becoming a town leader please read this pdf.

This town needs a KehilaLinks. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Ivanov KehilaLinks Owner

1900s Name: Ivanov
1900s District: Vinnitsa
1900s Province: Podolia
1900s Country: Russian Empire

Modern: Ivaniv, Ukraine
Modern Ukrainian: Іванів  listen town name in ukrainian
Modern Russian: Иванов  listen town name in russian

1930s: Ivanov, Vinnitsa, Ukraine SSR, Soviet Union
1950s: Ivanov, Soviet Union

Other names: Yanov, Yanoff

Coordinates:
49°29'N 28°21'E Mapquest Google Maps

Articles

TitleTypeAuthorView
From Yanoff, Vinnitsa in Podolia to the Golden Land: Ben Pennock's storyStoriesJudy Dennen
Go back to: Vinnitsa district Podolia province  Ukraine map

 Search for Ivanov ancestors in JG Ukraine Database
Surname

  • Last Modified: 09-18-2014
  • Site Map
  • Site Index
  • Contact Us
  • Donate
  • JewishGen Home
  • We need your help !!!
    Please complete Ukraine SIG's Surveys
    Visit Ukraine SIG on Facebook Share this page by email
    Copyright 2012, Ukraine SIG. All rights reserved.