tumblr site counter
  UKR-SIG Search
   
   
To visualize the dropdown menu you have to activate Javascript. Goto the SITE MAP

Bobrovy Kut

Town Leader: Amira Hemme

JewishGen KehilaLinks:
KehilaLinks Status: Not Yet Started

JewishGen Communities database page: Go here

1900s Name: Bobrovy Kut
1900s District: Kherson
1900s Province: Kherson
1900s Country: Russian Empire

Modern: Bobrovyy Kut, Ukraine
Modern Ukrainian: Бобровий Кут  listen town name in ukrainian
Modern Russian: Бобровый Кут  listen town name in russian

1930s: Bobrovy Kut, Nikolaiev, Ukraine SSR, Soviet Union
1950s: Bobrovy Kut, Soviet Union

Other names: Bobrovyy Kut [Rus], Bobrovy Kut, Bobrovii Kut, Bobrovyi Kut

Coordinates:
47°06'N 32°57'E Mapquest Google Maps

Go back to: Kherson district Kherson province  Ukraine map
  • Last Modified: 02-28-2014
  • Site Map
  • Site Index
  • Contact Us
  • Donate
  • JewishGen Home
  • We need your help !!!
    Please complete Ukraine SIG's Surveys
    Visit Ukraine SIG on Facebook Share this page by email
    Copyright 2012, Ukraine SIG. All rights reserved.