tumblr site counter
  UKR-SIG Search
   
   
To visualize the dropdown menu you have to activate Javascript. Goto the SITE MAP

Yaklichi

This town needs a Town Leader. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Yaklichi Town Leader. To learn more about becoming a town leader please read this pdf.

This town needs a KehilaLinks. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Yaklichi KehilaLinks Owner

1900s Name: Yaklichi
1900s District: Sosnitsa
1900s Province: Chernigov
1900s Country: Russian Empire

Modern: Yaklichi, Ukraine
Modern Ukrainian: Якличі  listen town name in ukrainian
Modern Russian: Якличи  listen town name in russian

1930s: Yaklichi, Chernigov, Ukraine SSR, Soviet Union
1950s: Yaklichi, Soviet Union

Other names: Yaklichi, Yaklychi

Coordinates:
51°32'N 32°35'E Mapquest Google Maps

Document and Dataset Collections

NameTime frameView
Names List 1816, Yaklichi1816  
Go back to: Sosnitsa district Chernigov province  Ukraine map
  • Last Modified: 02-28-2014
  • Site Map
  • Site Index
  • Contact Us
  • Donate
  • JewishGen Home
  • We need your help !!!
    Please complete Ukraine SIG's Surveys
    Visit Ukraine SIG on Facebook Share this page by email
    Copyright 2012, Ukraine SIG. All rights reserved.