tumblr site counter
  UKR-SIG Search
   
   
To visualize the dropdown menu you have to activate Javascript. Goto the SITE MAP

Voronovka

This town needs a Town Leader. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Voronovka Town Leader. To learn more about becoming a town leader please read this pdf.

This town needs a KehilaLinks. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Voronovka KehilaLinks Owner

1900s Name: Voronovka
1900s District: Zvenigorodka
1900s Province: Kiev
1900s Country: Russian Empire

Modern: Voronivka, Ukraine
Modern Ukrainian: Воронівка  listen town name in ukrainian
Modern Russian: Вороновка  listen town name in russian

1930s: Voronovka, Kirovograd, Ukraine SSR, Soviet Union
1950s: Voronovka, Soviet Union

Other names: Voronevka, Voronovka, Voronivka

Coordinates:
49°11' 31°19' Mapquest Google Maps

Document and Dataset Collections

NameTime frameView
Revision List 1858, Voronovka1858  
FHL Catalog entry.Click here to access the FHL Catalog Entry
Go back to: Zvenigorodka district Kiev province  Ukraine map

 Search for Voronovka ancestors in JG Ukraine Database
Surname

  • Last Modified: 09-18-2014
  • Site Map
  • Site Index
  • Contact Us
  • Donate
  • JewishGen Home
  • We need your help !!!
    Please complete Ukraine SIG's Surveys
    Visit Ukraine SIG on Facebook Share this page by email
    Copyright 2012, Ukraine SIG. All rights reserved.