tumblr site counter
  UKR-SIG Search
   
   
To visualize the dropdown menu you have to activate Javascript. Goto the SITE MAP

Kudrovka

This town needs a Town Leader. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Kudrovka Town Leader. To learn more about becoming a town leader please read this pdf.

This town needs a KehilaLinks. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Kudrovka KehilaLinks Owner

1900s Name: Kudrovka
1900s District: Sosnitsa
1900s Province: Chernigov
1900s Country: Russian Empire

Modern: Kudrovka, Ukraine
Modern Ukrainian: Кудрівка  listen town name in ukrainian
Modern Russian: Кудровка  listen town name in russian

1930s: , , ,
1950s: Kudrovka, Soviet Union

Other names: Kudrivka

Coordinates:
51°39'N 32°38'E Mapquest Google Maps

Document and Dataset Collections

NameTime frameView
Revision List 1816-1830, Kudrovka1816-1830
1816-1830
Go back to: Sosnitsa district Chernigov province  Ukraine map

 Search for Kudrovka ancestors in JG Ukraine Database
Surname

  • Last Modified: 09-18-2014
  • Site Map
  • Site Index
  • Contact Us
  • Donate
  • JewishGen Home
  • We need your help !!!
    Please complete Ukraine SIG's Surveys
    Visit Ukraine SIG on Facebook Share this page by email
    Copyright 2012, Ukraine SIG. All rights reserved.