tumblr site counter
  UKR-SIG Search
   
   
To visualize the dropdown menu you have to activate Javascript. Goto the SITE MAP

Kropiventsy

This town needs a Town Leader. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Kropiventsy Town Leader. To learn more about becoming a town leader please read this pdf.

This town needs a KehilaLinks. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Kropiventsy KehilaLinks Owner

1900s Name: Kropiventsy
1900s District: Romny
1900s Province: Poltava
1900s Country: Russian Empire

Modern: Kropyvyntsi, Ukraine
Modern Ukrainian: Кропивинці  listen town name in ukrainian
Modern Russian: Кропивинцы  listen town name in russian

1930s: , , ,
1950s: Kropyvyntsi, Soviet Union

Other names: Kropiventsy, Kropivintsy

Coordinates:
50°43'N 33°20'E Mapquest Google Maps

Document and Dataset Collections

NameTime frameView
Revision List 1834-1858, Kropiventsy1834-1858
1834-1858
Go back to: Romny district Poltava province  Ukraine map

 Search for Kropiventsy ancestors in JG Ukraine Database
Surname

Note: For more information about our Town Pages please visit our FAQ section:
What information do I find in the Ukraine SIG's town pages?

  • Last Modified: 10-07-2014
  • Site Map
  • Site Index
  • Contact Us
  • Donate
  • JewishGen Home
  • We need your help !!!
    Please complete Ukraine SIG's Surveys
    Visit Ukraine SIG on Facebook Share this page by email
    Copyright 2012, Ukraine SIG. All rights reserved.