tumblr site counter
  UKR-SIG Search
   
   
To visualize the dropdown menu you have to activate Javascript. Goto the SITE MAP

Kiriyevka

This town needs a Town Leader. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Kiriyevka Town Leader. To learn more about becoming a town leader please read this pdf.

This town needs a KehilaLinks. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Kiriyevka KehilaLinks Owner

1900s Name: Kiriyevka
1900s District: Sosnitsa
1900s Province: Chernigov
1900s Country: Russian Empire

Modern: Kyriïvka, Ukraine
Modern Ukrainian: Киріївка  listen town name in ukrainian
Modern Russian: Киреевка  listen town name in russian

1930s: , , ,
1950s: , Soviet Union

Other names: Kirievka, Kireevka, Kiriyevka

Coordinates:
51°36'N 32°34'E Mapquest Google Maps

Document and Dataset Collections

NameTime frameView
Revision List 1811-1816, Kiriyevka1811-1816
1811-1816
Go back to: Sosnitsa district Chernigov province  Ukraine map

 Search for Kiriyevka ancestors in JG Ukraine Database
Surname

Note: For more information about our Town Pages please visit our FAQ section:
What information do I find in the Ukraine SIG's town pages?

  • Last Modified: 10-07-2014
  • Site Map
  • Site Index
  • Contact Us
  • Donate
  • JewishGen Home
  • We need your help !!!
    Please complete Ukraine SIG's Surveys
    Visit Ukraine SIG on Facebook Share this page by email
    Copyright 2012, Ukraine SIG. All rights reserved.