tumblr site counter
  UKR-SIG Search
   
   
To visualize the dropdown menu you have to activate Javascript. Goto the SITE MAP

Khlopianiki

This town needs a Town Leader. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Khlopianiki Town Leader. To learn more about becoming a town leader please read this pdf.

This town needs a KehilaLinks. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Khlopianiki KehilaLinks Owner

1900s Name: Khlopianiki
1900s District: Sosnitsa
1900s Province: Chernigov
1900s Country: Russian Empire

Modern: Khlopyanitsa, Ukraine
Modern Ukrainian: Хлоп"яниця  listen town name in ukrainian
Modern Russian: Хлопяница  listen town name in russian

1930s: Khlopyanitsa, , ,
1950s: Khlopyanitsa, Soviet Union

Other names: Khlopeniki, Khlopyaniki, Khlopyank, Khlopianyky, Khlopianiki

Coordinates:
51°44'N 32°43'E Mapquest Google Maps

Document and Dataset Collections

NameTime frameView
Revision List 1811-1818, Khlopianiki1811-1818
1811-1818
Go back to: Sosnitsa district Chernigov province  Ukraine map
  • Last Modified: 02-28-2014
  • Site Map
  • Site Index
  • Contact Us
  • Donate
  • JewishGen Home
  • We need your help !!!
    Please complete Ukraine SIG's Surveys
    Visit Ukraine SIG on Facebook Share this page by email
    Copyright 2012, Ukraine SIG. All rights reserved.