tumblr site counter
  UKR-SIG Search
   
To visualize the dropdown menu you have to activate Javascript. Goto the SITE MAP

Belilovka

Town Leader: Mark Fainstein

JewishGen KehilaLinks: http://kehilalinks.jewishgen.org/belilovka/

JewishGen Communities database page: Go here

1900s Name: Belilovka
1900s District: Berdichev
1900s Province: Kiev
1900s Country: Russian Empire

Modern: Belilovka, Ukraine
Modern Ukrainian: Білилівка  listen town name in ukrainian
Modern Russian: Белиловка  listen town name in russian

1930s: Belilovka, Zhitomir, Ukraine SSR, Soviet Union
1950s: Belilovka, Soviet Union

Other names: Belilovka [Rus, Yid], Bilylivka [Ukr], Byelilovka

Coordinates:
49°41'N 29°02'E Mapquest Google Maps

Projects

NameCoordinatorStatusView
Information about pogroms in cities and towns: Berdichev, Borsharovka, Vahnovka, VoroJanette SilvermanNot Yet Started
Minutes of meeting of the Raynats Commission in the executive committee of Zhmernika; Correspondence on the election for the Village Council, including the material of hebrew Kalinovki board election;of attempts to distort the board Gávea Braila; the complaint of Reds artisans to Fininspektora; about the hostility of the community board "Ozet" of Litin; the arrival of the Moscow newspaper to Vinnitsa; the arrangement used in synagogues Clubs of Meshiroba and Shmerniki; on the communist opposition in Council Hebrew elections in localities: Belilobka, Bcheraishe, Lyubar, Pogrebische, Ruschin, Chartoria, Yanushpol; Hebrew Boronobitsy requests, Raigoroda and Yanoba transfer to Birobidshay, etc., 1929; Russian, Ukrainian & Yiddish; CAHJP HM2/9672..?.

Vinnitsa Regional Executive CommitteeNational Archives of Volgograd
Information about pogroms in cities and towns: Berdichev, Borsharovka, Vahnovka, VoroJanette SilvermanNot Yet Started
For further information about pogroms in cities and towns: Berdichev, Borsharovka, Vahnovka, Voronie, Dziunkov, Kiev, Koroliovka, Novofastov, Progrebishe, Priluka, Ryishev (Rzhyshchiv) Samgorodok, Sokolovka, Spichintzi, Refugee in Berdichev, Belilobke, Kozyatyn, Pogrebishe
Index Cards of refugee women and battered in Kiev. Report of Jews bandits captured, attacks on transport near Berdichev and Mahnovki, 1919-1922; Russian & Yiddish; CAHJP HM2/9961.5.

Evobshestkom, Kiev (pogromlennym Assistance Committee)State Archive of the Kirov region
Go back to: Berdichev district Kiev province  Ukraine map

 Search for Belilovka ancestors in JG Ukraine Database
Surname

Note: For more information about our Town Pages please visit our FAQ section:
What information do I find in the Ukraine SIG's town pages?

  • Last Modified: 06-06-2015
  • Site Map
  • Site Index
  • Contact Us
  • Donate
  • JewishGen Home
  • We need your help !!!
    Please complete Ukraine SIG's Surveys
    Visit Ukraine SIG on Facebook Share this page by email
    Copyright 2012, Ukraine SIG. All rights reserved.