tumblr site counter
  UKR-SIG Search
   
   
To visualize the dropdown menu you have to activate Javascript. Goto the SITE MAP

Gurinovka

This town needs a Town Leader. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Gurinovka Town Leader. To learn more about becoming a town leader please read this pdf.

This town needs a KehilaLinks. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Gurinovka KehilaLinks Owner

1900s Name: Gurinovka
1900s District: Sosnitsa
1900s Province: Chernigov
1900s Country: Russian Empire

Modern: Hurynivka, Ukraine
Modern Ukrainian: Гуринівка  listen town name in ukrainian
Modern Russian: Гурыновка  listen town name in russian

1930s: Gurinovka, , ,
1950s: Gurinovka, Soviet Union

Other names: Gurinovka, Gurinovka Staraya

Coordinates:
51°45' 32°18' Mapquest Google Maps

Document and Dataset Collections

NameTime frameView
Revision List 1816, Gurinovka1816  
1816   Click here to access the FHL Catalog Entry
Go back to: Sosnitsa district Chernigov province  Ukraine map

 Search for Gurinovka ancestors in JG Ukraine Database
Surname

  • Last Modified: 09-18-2014
  • Site Map
  • Site Index
  • Contact Us
  • Donate
  • JewishGen Home
  • We need your help !!!
    Please complete Ukraine SIG's Surveys
    Visit Ukraine SIG on Facebook Share this page by email
    Copyright 2012, Ukraine SIG. All rights reserved.