tumblr site counter
  UKR-SIG Search
   
   
To visualize the dropdown menu you have to activate Javascript. Goto the SITE MAP

Blistava

This town needs a Town Leader. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Blistava Town Leader. To learn more about becoming a town leader please read this pdf.

This town needs a KehilaLinks. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Blistava KehilaLinks Owner

1900s Name: Blistava
1900s District: Sosnitsa
1900s Province: Chernigov
1900s Country: Russian Empire

Modern: Blistova, Ukraine
Modern Ukrainian: Блістова  listen town name in ukrainian
Modern Russian: Блистова  listen town name in russian

1930s: Blistava, , ,
1950s: Blistava, Soviet Union

Other names: Blistava, Blistavo, Blistovaya, Blistovo

Coordinates:
51°53'N 32°55'E Mapquest Google Maps

Document and Dataset Collections

NameTime frameView
Revision List 1811-1818, Blistava1811-1818
1811-1818 Click here to access the FHL Catalog Entry
Go back to: Sosnitsa district Chernigov province  Ukraine map
  • Last Modified: 02-28-2014
  • Site Map
  • Site Index
  • Contact Us
  • Donate
  • JewishGen Home
  • We need your help !!!
    Please complete Ukraine SIG's Surveys
    Visit Ukraine SIG on Facebook Share this page by email
    Copyright 2012, Ukraine SIG. All rights reserved.