tumblr site counter
  UKR-SIG Search
   
   
To visualize the dropdown menu you have to activate Javascript. Goto the SITE MAP

Kamenskoye

This town needs a Town Leader. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Kamenskoye Town Leader. To learn more about becoming a town leader please read this pdf.

This town needs a KehilaLinks. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Kamenskoye KehilaLinks Owner
JewishGen Communities database page: Go here

1900s Name: Kamenskoye
1900s District: Yekaterinoslav
1900s Province: Yekaterinoslav
1900s Country: Russian Empire

Modern: Dniprodzerzhynsk, Ukraine
Modern Ukrainian: Дніпродзержинськ  listen town name in ukrainian
Modern Russian: Днепродзержинск  listen town name in russian

1930s: Kamenskoye, Dnepropetrovsk, Ukraine SSR, Soviet Union
1950s: Dneprodzerzhinsk, Soviet Union

Other names: Dniprodzerzhynsk [Ukr], Dneprodzerzhinsk [Rus, since 1936], Kamenskoye [Rus, before 1936], Kamenskoya [Yid], Dneprodzherzhinsk, Dneprodsershinsk

Coordinates:
48°30'N 34°37'E Mapquest Google Maps

Go back to: Yekaterinoslav district Yekaterinoslav province  Ukraine map
  • Last Modified: 02-28-2014
  • Site Map
  • Site Index
  • Contact Us
  • Donate
  • JewishGen Home
  • We need your help !!!
    Please complete Ukraine SIG's Surveys
    Visit Ukraine SIG on Facebook Share this page by email
    Copyright 2012, Ukraine SIG. All rights reserved.