tumblr site counter
  UKR-SIG Search
   
   
To visualize the dropdown menu you have to activate Javascript. Goto the SITE MAP

Troyanovka

This town needs a Town Leader. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Troyanovka Town Leader. To learn more about becoming a town leader please read this pdf.

This town needs a KehilaLinks. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Troyanovka KehilaLinks Owner
JewishGen Communities database page: Go here

1900s Name: Troyanovka
1900s District: Lutsk
1900s Province: Volhynia
1900s Country: Russian Empire

Modern: Troyanovka, Ukraine
Modern Ukrainian: Троянівка  listen town name in ukrainian
Modern Russian: Трояновка  listen town name in russian

1930s: Trojanowka, Kowel, Wołyń, Poland
1950s: Troyanovka, Soviet Union

Other names: Troyanovka [Rus], Trojanowka [Pol], Troyanivka [Ukr], Troyanuvka

Coordinates:
51°20'N 25°17'E Mapquest Google Maps

Go back to: Lutsk district Volhynia province  Ukraine map

 Search for Troyanovka ancestors in JG Ukraine Database
Surname

  • Last Modified: 09-18-2014
  • Site Map
  • Site Index
  • Contact Us
  • Donate
  • JewishGen Home
  • We need your help !!!
    Please complete Ukraine SIG's Surveys
    Visit Ukraine SIG on Facebook Share this page by email
    Copyright 2012, Ukraine SIG. All rights reserved.