tumblr site counter
  UKR-SIG Search
   
To visualize the dropdown menu you have to activate Javascript. Goto the SITE MAP

Sudilkov

This town needs a Town Leader. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Sudilkov Town Leader. To learn more about becoming a town leader please read this pdf.

This town needs a KehilaLinks. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Sudilkov KehilaLinks Owner
JewishGen Communities database page: Go here

1900s Name: Sudilkov
1900s District: Zaslav
1900s Province: Volhynia
1900s Country: Russian Empire

Modern: Sudilkov, Ukraine
Modern Ukrainian: Судилків  listen town name in ukrainian
Modern Russian: Судилков  listen town name in russian

1930s: Sudilkov, Kamenets-Podolski, Ukraine SSR, Soviet Union
1950s: Sudilkov, Soviet Union

Other names: Sudilkov [Rus], Sudylkiv [Ukr], Sudylkow [Pol]

Coordinates:
50°10'N 27°08'E Mapquest Google Maps

Projects

NameCoordinatorStatusView
Financial report of the Moscow branch, book donations. Lists of people who sent moneyJanette SilvermanNot Yet Started
Financial report of the Moscow branch, book donations.
Lists of people who sent money and the financial benefits.
Donations of books with the list of donors, including the following cities and towns:
Kiev, Berdichev, Shepetovka Sudilkov, Rovno, Bar, Balta, Tulchin, Gluev, Ekaterinoslav, Zhitomir, Zlatopol, Kamenetz-Podolsky, Uman, Mozyr, Gomel, Chisinau, 1889-1899; Russian; CAHJP HM2/212.

About the Society for the Promotion of the Illustration among the Jews of RussiaNational Archives of Russian Federation, Moscow
According to orders of the Volyn Province Administration on the recruitment procedureJanette SilvermanNot Yet Started
According to orders of the Volyn Province Administration on the recruitment procedure, incl.: binding by oath of Jewish recruits by Novograd-Volynskiy rabbi-AYZENSHTADT, election of responsible for recruitment in shtetlach of Zaslav district: Belogorodka, Gritsev, Kornitsa, Labun. Slavuta, Sudilkov, Shepetovka, 1832-1834, Russian, CAHJP HM2/9536.3.

Novograd Volynskiy District CourtGAZhO, Zhitomir State Archives, Fond 10, Opis 1, Delo 25

Master Name Index for Sudilkov

ALTER, BONDAR, BURD, DRIKER, FINKEL, GISER, GOLTS, GROMEK?, GURALNIK, KHORVASKY, KILSHTOK, KILSHTON, KNIZHNIK, KUPERMAN, PERLIG, SHILMAN, TAYL, VAINER
See more Sudilkov names on MNI Database
Go back to: Zaslav district Volhynia province  Ukraine map

 Search for Sudilkov ancestors in JG Ukraine Database
Surname

Note: For more information about our Town Pages please visit our FAQ section:
What information do I find in the Ukraine SIG's town pages?

  • Last Modified: 06-06-2015
  • Site Map
  • Site Index
  • Contact Us
  • Donate
  • JewishGen Home
  • We need your help !!!
    Please complete Ukraine SIG's Surveys
    Visit Ukraine SIG on Facebook Share this page by email
    Copyright 2012, Ukraine SIG. All rights reserved.