tumblr site counter
  UKR-SIG Search
   
   
To visualize the dropdown menu you have to activate Javascript. Goto the SITE MAP

Svinyukhi

This town needs a Town Leader. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Svinyukhi Town Leader. To learn more about becoming a town leader please read this pdf.

This town needs a KehilaLinks. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Svinyukhi KehilaLinks Owner
JewishGen Communities database page: Go here

1900s Name: Svinyukhi
1900s District: Vladimir-Volinskiy
1900s Province: Volhynia
1900s Country: Russian Empire

Modern: Privetnoye, Ukraine
Modern Ukrainian: Привітне  listen town name in ukrainian
Modern Russian: Приветное  listen town name in russian

1930s: swiniuchy, Horochów, Wołyń, Poland
1950s: Svinyukhi, Soviet Union

Other names: Pryvitne [Ukr], Swiniuchy [Pol], Svinyukhi [Rus], Svinech [Yid], Privetnoye [Rus], Sviniochi, Swinjuchi, Svynyukhy, Svinyukhy

Coordinates:
50°38'N 24°45'E Mapquest Google Maps

Go back to: Vladimir-Volinskiy district Volhynia province  Ukraine map

 Search for Svinyukhi ancestors in JG Ukraine Database
Surname

  • Last Modified: 09-18-2014
  • Site Map
  • Site Index
  • Contact Us
  • Donate
  • JewishGen Home
  • We need your help !!!
    Please complete Ukraine SIG's Surveys
    Visit Ukraine SIG on Facebook Share this page by email
    Copyright 2012, Ukraine SIG. All rights reserved.