tumblr site counter
  UKR-SIG Search
   
   
To visualize the dropdown menu you have to activate Javascript. Goto the SITE MAP

Olevsk

Town Leader: Zack Oryan Oracz

JewishGen KehilaLinks:
KehilaLinks Status: Not Yet Started

JewishGen Communities database page: Go here

1900s Name: Olevsk
1900s District: Ovruch
1900s Province: Volhynia
1900s Country: Russian Empire

Modern: Olevsk, Ukraine
Modern Ukrainian: Олевськ  listen town name in ukrainian
Modern Russian: Олевск  listen town name in russian

1930s: Olevsk, Zhitomir, Ukraine SSR, Soviet Union
1950s: Olevsk, Soviet Union

Other names: Olevsk [Rus], Olivsk [Yid], Olevsk [Ukr], Olewsk [Ger, Pol]

Coordinates:
51°13'N 27°39'E Mapquest Google Maps

Go back to: Ovruch district Volhynia province  Ukraine map

 Search for Olevsk ancestors in JG Ukraine Database
Surname

  • Last Modified: 09-18-2014
  • Site Map
  • Site Index
  • Contact Us
  • Donate
  • JewishGen Home
  • We need your help !!!
    Please complete Ukraine SIG's Surveys
    Visit Ukraine SIG on Facebook Share this page by email
    Copyright 2012, Ukraine SIG. All rights reserved.