tumblr site counter
  UKR-SIG Search
   
   
To visualize the dropdown menu you have to activate Javascript. Goto the SITE MAP

Veledniki

This town needs a Town Leader. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Veledniki Town Leader. To learn more about becoming a town leader please read this pdf.

This town needs a KehilaLinks. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Veledniki KehilaLinks Owner
JewishGen Communities database page: Go here

1900s Name: Veledniki
1900s District: Ovruch
1900s Province: Volhynia
1900s Country: Russian Empire

Modern: Novyye Veledniki, Ukraine
Modern Ukrainian: Нові Велідники  listen town name in ukrainian
Modern Russian: Новые Веледники  listen town name in russian

1930s: Veledniki, Zhitomir, Ukraine SSR, Soviet Union
1950s: Novyye Veledniki, Soviet Union

Other names: Novyye Veledniki [Rus], Veledniki, Novi Velednyky [Ukr], Wieledniki [Pol], Weledniki

Coordinates:
51°19'N 28°28'E Mapquest Google Maps

Go back to: Ovruch district Volhynia province  Ukraine map

 Search for Veledniki ancestors in JG Ukraine Database
Surname

Note: For more information about our Town Pages please visit our FAQ section:
What information do I find in the Ukraine SIG's town pages?

  • Last Modified: 10-07-2014
  • Site Map
  • Site Index
  • Contact Us
  • Donate
  • JewishGen Home
  • We need your help !!!
    Please complete Ukraine SIG's Surveys
    Visit Ukraine SIG on Facebook Share this page by email
    Copyright 2012, Ukraine SIG. All rights reserved.