tumblr site counter
  UKR-SIG Search
   
   
To visualize the dropdown menu you have to activate Javascript. Goto the SITE MAP

Stepanovka

This town needs a Town Leader. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Stepanovka Town Leader. To learn more about becoming a town leader please read this pdf.

This town needs a KehilaLinks. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Stepanovka KehilaLinks Owner
JewishGen Communities database page: Go here

1900s Name: Stepanovka
1900s District: Ananyev
1900s Province: Kherson
1900s Country: Russian Empire

Modern: Shyryayeve, Ukraine
Modern Ukrainian: Ширяєве  listen town name in ukrainian
Modern Russian: Ширяево  listen town name in russian

1930s: Shiriaevo, Odessa, Ukraine SSR, Soviet Union
1950s: Shiryayevo, Soviet Union

Other names: Shyryayeve [Ukr], Shiryayevo [Rus], Shiriaevo, Shiryaevo, Sharayevo, Stepanovka

Coordinates:
47°23'N 30°12'E Mapquest Google Maps

Go back to: Ananyev district Kherson province  Ukraine map

 Search for Stepanovka ancestors in JG Ukraine Database
Surname

Note: For more information about our Town Pages please visit our FAQ section:
What information do I find in the Ukraine SIG's town pages?

  • Last Modified: 10-07-2014
  • Site Map
  • Site Index
  • Contact Us
  • Donate
  • JewishGen Home
  • We need your help !!!
    Please complete Ukraine SIG's Surveys
    Visit Ukraine SIG on Facebook Share this page by email
    Copyright 2012, Ukraine SIG. All rights reserved.