tumblr site counter
  UKR-SIG Search
   
   
To visualize the dropdown menu you have to activate Javascript. Goto the SITE MAP

Nova Chartoriya

This town needs a Town Leader. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Nova Chartoriya Town Leader. To learn more about becoming a town leader please read this pdf.

This town needs a KehilaLinks. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Nova Chartoriya KehilaLinks Owner
JewishGen Communities database page: Go here

1900s Name: Nova Chartoriya
1900s District: Novograd-Volynskiy
1900s Province: Volhynia
1900s Country: Russian Empire

Modern: Novaya Chartoriya, Ukraine
Modern Ukrainian: Нова Чортория  listen town name in ukrainian
Modern Russian: Новая Чортория  listen town name in russian

1930s: Nova Chartoriya, Zhitomir, Ukraine SSR, Soviet Union
1950s: Novaya Chartoriya, Soviet Union

Other names: Novaya Chartoriya [Rus], Nova Chortoriya [Ukr], Chartariya Chadasha [Heb], Nova Chartoriya, Novaya Chortoriya, Chartoriya Novaya, Czartoryja Nowa

Coordinates:
50°02'N 27°42'E Mapquest Google Maps

Go back to: Novograd-Volynskiy district Volhynia province  Ukraine map

 Search for Nova Chartoriya ancestors in JG Ukraine Database
Surname

  • Last Modified: 09-18-2014
  • Site Map
  • Site Index
  • Contact Us
  • Donate
  • JewishGen Home
  • We need your help !!!
    Please complete Ukraine SIG's Surveys
    Visit Ukraine SIG on Facebook Share this page by email
    Copyright 2012, Ukraine SIG. All rights reserved.