tumblr site counter
  UKR-SIG Search
   
   
To visualize the dropdown menu you have to activate Javascript. Goto the SITE MAP

Narodichi

This town needs a Town Leader. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Narodichi Town Leader. To learn more about becoming a town leader please read this pdf.

This town needs a KehilaLinks. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Narodichi KehilaLinks Owner
JewishGen Communities database page: Go here

1900s Name: Narodichi
1900s District: Ovruch
1900s Province: Volhynia
1900s Country: Russian Empire

Modern: Narodichi, Ukraine
Modern Ukrainian: Народичі  listen town name in ukrainian
Modern Russian: Народичи  listen town name in russian

1930s: Narodichi, Zhitomir, Ukraine SSR, Soviet Union
1950s: Narodichi, Soviet Union

Other names: Narodichi [Rus], Naroditch [Yid], Narodychi [Ukr], Narodycze [Pol], Naroditschi [Ger], Narodyci, Bolshie Narodichi

Coordinates:
51°12'N 29°05'E Mapquest Google Maps

Go back to: Ovruch district Volhynia province  Ukraine map
  • Last Modified: 02-28-2014
  • Site Map
  • Site Index
  • Contact Us
  • Donate
  • JewishGen Home
  • We need your help !!!
    Please complete Ukraine SIG's Surveys
    Visit Ukraine SIG on Facebook Share this page by email
    Copyright 2012, Ukraine SIG. All rights reserved.