tumblr site counter
  UKR-SIG Search
   
   
To visualize the dropdown menu you have to activate Javascript. Goto the SITE MAP

Kantakuzenka

This town needs a Town Leader. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Kantakuzenka Town Leader. To learn more about becoming a town leader please read this pdf.

This town needs a KehilaLinks. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Kantakuzenka KehilaLinks Owner
JewishGen Communities database page: Go here

1900s Name: Kantakuzenka
1900s District: Ananyev
1900s Province: Kherson
1900s Country: Russian Empire

Modern: Pribuzhany, Ukraine
Modern Ukrainian: Прибужани  listen town name in ukrainian
Modern Russian: Прибужаны  listen town name in russian

1930s: Kantakuzovka, Odessa, Ukraine SSR, Soviet Union
1950s: Pribuzhany, Soviet Union

Other names: Pribuzhany [Rus, since 1946], Kantakuzenka [Rus, before 1946], Prybuzhany [Ukr], Kontikoziva [Yid], Kantakuzovka, Kantakusenka, Kantakuzynka, Staraya Kantakuzenka

Coordinates:
47°32'N 31°19'E Mapquest Google Maps

Go back to: Ananyev district Kherson province  Ukraine map
  • Last Modified: 02-28-2014
  • Site Map
  • Site Index
  • Contact Us
  • Donate
  • JewishGen Home
  • We need your help !!!
    Please complete Ukraine SIG's Surveys
    Visit Ukraine SIG on Facebook Share this page by email
    Copyright 2012, Ukraine SIG. All rights reserved.