tumblr site counter
  UKR-SIG Search
   
   
To visualize the dropdown menu you have to activate Javascript. Goto the SITE MAP

Miropol

This town needs a Town Leader. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Miropol Town Leader. To learn more about becoming a town leader please read this pdf.

This town needs a KehilaLinks. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Miropol KehilaLinks Owner
JewishGen Communities database page: Go here

1900s Name: Miropol
1900s District: Novograd-Volynskiy
1900s Province: Volhynia
1900s Country: Russian Empire

Modern: Myropil, Ukraine
Modern Ukrainian: Миропіль  listen town name in ukrainian
Modern Russian: Мирополь  listen town name in russian

1930s: Miropol, Zhitomir, Ukraine SSR, Soviet Union
1950s: Miropol, Soviet Union

Other names: Miropol [Rus, Yid], Myropil [Ukr], Novyy Miropol, Novy Miropol

Coordinates:
50°07'N 27°42'E Mapquest Google Maps

Go back to: Novograd-Volynskiy district Volhynia province  Ukraine map
  • Last Modified: 02-28-2014
  • Site Map
  • Site Index
  • Contact Us
  • Donate
  • JewishGen Home
  • We need your help !!!
    Please complete Ukraine SIG's Surveys
    Visit Ukraine SIG on Facebook Share this page by email
    Copyright 2012, Ukraine SIG. All rights reserved.