tumblr site counter
  UKR-SIG Search
   
   
To visualize the dropdown menu you have to activate Javascript. Goto the SITE MAP

Glusha Mala

This town needs a Town Leader. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Glusha Mala Town Leader. To learn more about becoming a town leader please read this pdf.

This town needs a KehilaLinks. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Glusha Mala KehilaLinks Owner
JewishGen Communities database page: Go here

1900s Name: Glusha Mala
1900s District: Kovel
1900s Province: Volhynia
1900s Country: Russian Empire

Modern: Malaya Glusha, Ukraine
Modern Ukrainian: Мала Глуша  listen town name in ukrainian
Modern Russian: Малая Глуша  listen town name in russian

1930s: Mala Hlusza, Kamień Koszyrski, Polesie, Poland
1950s: Malaya Glusha, Soviet Union

Other names: Mala Hlusha [Ukr], Malaya Glusha [Rus], Mala Hlusza [Pol], Lishke [Yid], Mala Khlusha, Hlusza Mala

Coordinates:
51°48'N 24°59'E Mapquest Google Maps

Go back to: Kovel district Volhynia province  Ukraine map

 Search for Glusha Mala ancestors in JG Ukraine Database
Surname

  • Last Modified: 09-18-2014
  • Site Map
  • Site Index
  • Contact Us
  • Donate
  • JewishGen Home
  • We need your help !!!
    Please complete Ukraine SIG's Surveys
    Visit Ukraine SIG on Facebook Share this page by email
    Copyright 2012, Ukraine SIG. All rights reserved.