tumblr site counter
  UKR-SIG Search
   
   
To visualize the dropdown menu you have to activate Javascript. Goto the SITE MAP

Matsiov

Town Leader: Michael Starobinski

JewishGen KehilaLinks:
KehilaLinks Status: In progress

JewishGen Communities database page: Go here

1900s Name: Matsiov
1900s District: Kovel
1900s Province: Volhynia
1900s Country: Russian Empire

Modern: Lukov, Ukraine
Modern Ukrainian: Луків  listen town name in ukrainian
Modern Russian: Луков  listen town name in russian

1930s: Maciejow, Kowel, Wołyń, Poland
1950s: Lukov, Soviet Union

Other names: Lukov [Rus, since 1946], Lukiv [Ukr], Maciejow [Pol], Matsiov [Rus], Motchiov [Yid], Matseyuv, Matseyev, Matseyiv

Coordinates:
51°13'N 24°20'E Mapquest Google Maps

Go back to: Kovel district Volhynia province  Ukraine map
  • Last Modified: 02-28-2014
  • Site Map
  • Site Index
  • Contact Us
  • Donate
  • JewishGen Home
  • We need your help !!!
    Please complete Ukraine SIG's Surveys
    Visit Ukraine SIG on Facebook Share this page by email
    Copyright 2012, Ukraine SIG. All rights reserved.