tumblr site counter
  UKR-SIG Search
   
   
To visualize the dropdown menu you have to activate Javascript. Goto the SITE MAP

Kuzmin

This town needs a Town Leader. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Kuzmin Town Leader. To learn more about becoming a town leader please read this pdf.

This town needs a KehilaLinks. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Kuzmin KehilaLinks Owner
JewishGen Communities database page: Go here

1900s Name: Kuzmin
1900s District: Starokonstantinov
1900s Province: Volhynia
1900s Country: Russian Empire

Modern: Kuzmin, Ukraine
Modern Ukrainian: Кузьмин  listen town name in ukrainian
Modern Russian: Кузьмин  listen town name in russian

1930s: Kuzmin, Kamenets-Podolski, Ukraine SSR, Soviet Union
1950s: Kuzmin, Soviet Union

Other names: Kuzmin [Rus], Kuzmyn [Ukr], Kozman [Yid], Kuzmin [Pol]

Coordinates:
49°42'N 27°05'E Mapquest Google Maps

Go back to: Starokonstantinov district Volhynia province  Ukraine map
  • Last Modified: 02-28-2014
  • Site Map
  • Site Index
  • Contact Us
  • Donate
  • JewishGen Home
  • We need your help !!!
    Please complete Ukraine SIG's Surveys
    Visit Ukraine SIG on Facebook Share this page by email
    Copyright 2012, Ukraine SIG. All rights reserved.