tumblr site counter
  UKR-SIG Search
   
   
To visualize the dropdown menu you have to activate Javascript. Goto the SITE MAP

Krasnostav

Town Leader: Michael Levin

JewishGen KehilaLinks: http://kehilalinks.jewishgen.org/Krasnostav/
KehilaLinks Status: Finished

JewishGen Communities database page: Go here

1900s Name: Krasnostav
1900s District: Novograd-Volynskiy
1900s Province: Volhynia
1900s Country: Russian Empire

Modern: Krasnostav, Ukraine
Modern Ukrainian: Красностав  listen town name in ukrainian
Modern Russian: Красностав  listen town name in russian

1930s: Krasnostav, Kamenets-Podolski, Ukraine SSR, Soviet Union
1950s: Krasnostav, Soviet Union

Other names: Krasnostav [Rus, Ukr]

Coordinates:
50°24'N 27°11'E Mapquest Google Maps

Go back to: Novograd-Volynskiy district Volhynia province  Ukraine map

 Search for Krasnostav ancestors in JG Ukraine Database
Surname

  • Last Modified: 09-18-2014
  • Site Map
  • Site Index
  • Contact Us
  • Donate
  • JewishGen Home
  • We need your help !!!
    Please complete Ukraine SIG's Surveys
    Visit Ukraine SIG on Facebook Share this page by email
    Copyright 2012, Ukraine SIG. All rights reserved.