tumblr site counter
  UKR-SIG Search
   
To visualize the dropdown menu you have to activate Javascript. Goto the SITE MAP

Ivnitsa

This town needs a Town Leader. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Ivnitsa Town Leader. To learn more about becoming a town leader please read this pdf.

This town needs a KehilaLinks. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Ivnitsa KehilaLinks Owner
JewishGen Communities database page: Go here

1900s Name: Ivnitsa
1900s District: Zhitomir
1900s Province: Volhynia
1900s Country: Russian Empire

Modern: Ivnitsa, Ukraine
Modern Ukrainian: Івниця  listen town name in ukrainian
Modern Russian: Ивница  listen town name in russian

1930s: Ivnitsa, Zhitomir, Ukraine SSR, Soviet Union
1950s: Ivnitsa, Soviet Union

Other names: Ivnitsa [Rus], Ivnitza [Yid], Ivnitsia [Ukr], Iwnica [Pol], Ivnycja

Coordinates:
50°09'N 29°03'E Mapquest Google Maps

Projects

NameCoordinatorStatusView
Ivnitsa 1863-1880 Birth RecordsJanette SilvermanIn progress
Ivnitsa 1863-1880 birth records.  From CAHJP Inv 9879.  GAZhO, Zhitomir, 67/3/466 - 151 images.
Ivnitsa 1861 MarriagesJanette SilvermanIn progress
Ivnitsa 1861 marriages.  From CAHJP Inv 9879.  GAZhO, Zhitomir, 67/3/116 - 9 images.
Ivnitsa 1860 MarriagesJanette SilvermanIn progress
Ivnitsa 1860 marriages.  From CAHJP Inv 9879.  GAZhO, Zhitomir, 67/3/115 - 10 images.
See more Ivnitsa projects

Document and Dataset Collections

NameTime frameView
Ivnitsa Vital Records1858-1880
Ivnitsa Vital Records from CAHJP.
Go back to: Zhitomir district Volhynia province  Ukraine map

 Search for Ivnitsa ancestors in JG Ukraine Database
Surname

Note: For more information about our Town Pages please visit our FAQ section:
What information do I find in the Ukraine SIG's town pages?

  • Last Modified: 06-06-2015
  • Site Map
  • Site Index
  • Contact Us
  • Donate
  • JewishGen Home
  • We need your help !!!
    Please complete Ukraine SIG's Surveys
    Visit Ukraine SIG on Facebook Share this page by email
    Copyright 2012, Ukraine SIG. All rights reserved.