tumblr site counter
  UKR-SIG Search
   
To visualize the dropdown menu you have to activate Javascript. Goto the SITE MAP

Gritsev

This town needs a Town Leader. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Gritsev Town Leader. To learn more about becoming a town leader please read this pdf.

This town needs a KehilaLinks. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Gritsev KehilaLinks Owner
JewishGen Communities database page: Go here

1900s Name: Gritsev
1900s District: Zaslav
1900s Province: Volhynia
1900s Country: Russian Empire

Modern: Gritsev, Ukraine
Modern Ukrainian: Гриців  listen town name in ukrainian
Modern Russian: Грицев  listen town name in russian

1930s: Gritsev, Kamenets-Podolski, Ukraine SSR, Soviet Union
1950s: Gritsev, Soviet Union

Other names: Gritsev [Rus], Ritzev [Yid], Hritsiv [Ukr], Hrycow [Pol], Hryciv, Haritzev, Ritzov, Grıtsiv, Gricev, Grizew

Coordinates:
49°58'N 27°13'E Mapquest Google Maps

Master Name Index for Gritsev

BERKOV, BRANFENMAN, FEKMAN, FURMAN, GRON, GRUBER, KIRCHIK, NOVAK, PEKAR, PELTS, POKMAN, PULA?, RAYTFELD, RITSEVSKY, ROODFELD, RUB, SANDLER, SCHWARZ, SHVARTS, SNIDLER, SOLITERNIK, VENZEL, WEINSTOCK
See more Gritsev names on MNI Database
Go back to: Zaslav district Volhynia province  Ukraine map

 Search for Gritsev ancestors in JG Ukraine Database
Surname

Note: For more information about our Town Pages please visit our FAQ section:
What information do I find in the Ukraine SIG's town pages?

  • Last Modified: 06-06-2015
  • Site Map
  • Site Index
  • Contact Us
  • Donate
  • JewishGen Home
  • We need your help !!!
    Please complete Ukraine SIG's Surveys
    Visit Ukraine SIG on Facebook Share this page by email
    Copyright 2012, Ukraine SIG. All rights reserved.