tumblr site counter
  UKR-SIG Search
   
   
To visualize the dropdown menu you have to activate Javascript. Goto the SITE MAP

Novy Bug

This town needs a Town Leader. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Novy Bug Town Leader. To learn more about becoming a town leader please read this pdf.

This town needs a KehilaLinks. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Novy Bug KehilaLinks Owner
JewishGen Communities database page: Go here

1900s Name: Novy Bug
1900s District: Kherson
1900s Province: Kherson
1900s Country: Russian Empire

Modern: Novyy Buh, Ukraine
Modern Ukrainian: Новий Буг  listen town name in ukrainian
Modern Russian: Новый Буг  listen town name in russian

1930s: Novy Bug, Nikolaiev, Ukraine SSR, Soviet Union
1950s: Novyy Bug, Soviet Union

Other names: Novyy Buh [Ukr], Novyy Bug [Rus], Novi Bug [Yid], Novo Bug, Novy Bug

Coordinates:
47°41'N 32°30'E Mapquest Google Maps

Go back to: Kherson district Kherson province  Ukraine map
  • Last Modified: 02-28-2014
  • Site Map
  • Site Index
  • Contact Us
  • Donate
  • JewishGen Home
  • We need your help !!!
    Please complete Ukraine SIG's Surveys
    Visit Ukraine SIG on Facebook Share this page by email
    Copyright 2012, Ukraine SIG. All rights reserved.