tumblr site counter
  UKR-SIG Search
   
   
To visualize the dropdown menu you have to activate Javascript. Goto the SITE MAP

Dolsk

This town needs a Town Leader. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Dolsk Town Leader. To learn more about becoming a town leader please read this pdf.

This town needs a KehilaLinks. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Dolsk KehilaLinks Owner
JewishGen Communities database page: Go here

1900s Name: Dolsk
1900s District: Kovel
1900s Province: Volhynia
1900s Country: Russian Empire

Modern: Dolsk, Ukraine
Modern Ukrainian: Дольськ  listen town name in ukrainian
Modern Russian: Дольск  listen town name in russian

1930s: Dolsk, Kowel, Wołyń, Poland
1950s: Dolsk, Soviet Union

Other names: Dolsk [Ukr], Dolsk [Pol], Dolsk Stary

Coordinates:
51°07'N 24°23'E Mapquest Google Maps

Go back to: Kovel district Volhynia province  Ukraine map
  • Last Modified: 02-28-2014
  • Site Map
  • Site Index
  • Contact Us
  • Donate
  • JewishGen Home
  • We need your help !!!
    Please complete Ukraine SIG's Surveys
    Visit Ukraine SIG on Facebook Share this page by email
    Copyright 2012, Ukraine SIG. All rights reserved.