tumblr site counter
  UKR-SIG Search
   
   
To visualize the dropdown menu you have to activate Javascript. Goto the SITE MAP

Demidovka

This town needs a Town Leader. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Demidovka Town Leader. To learn more about becoming a town leader please read this pdf.

This town needs a KehilaLinks. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Demidovka KehilaLinks Owner
JewishGen Communities database page: Go here

1900s Name: Demidovka
1900s District: Dubno
1900s Province: Volhynia
1900s Country: Russian Empire

Modern: Demidovka, Ukraine
Modern Ukrainian: Демидівка  listen town name in ukrainian
Modern Russian: Демидовка  listen town name in russian

1930s: Demidowka, Dubno, Wołyń, Poland
1950s: Demidovka, Soviet Union

Other names: Demidovka [Rus, Yid], Demidowka [Pol], Demydivka [Ukr], Demiduvka

Coordinates:
50°25'N 25°20'E Mapquest Google Maps

Go back to: Dubno district Volhynia province  Ukraine map

 Search for Demidovka ancestors in JG Ukraine Database
Surname

Note: For more information about our Town Pages please visit our FAQ section:
What information do I find in the Ukraine SIG's town pages?

  • Last Modified: 10-07-2014
  • Site Map
  • Site Index
  • Contact Us
  • Donate
  • JewishGen Home
  • We need your help !!!
    Please complete Ukraine SIG's Surveys
    Visit Ukraine SIG on Facebook Share this page by email
    Copyright 2012, Ukraine SIG. All rights reserved.