tumblr site counter
  UKR-SIG Search
   
   
To visualize the dropdown menu you have to activate Javascript. Goto the SITE MAP

Bykovka

This town needs a Town Leader. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Bykovka Town Leader. To learn more about becoming a town leader please read this pdf.

This town needs a KehilaLinks. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Bykovka KehilaLinks Owner
JewishGen Communities database page: Go here

1900s Name: Bykovka
1900s District: Zhitomir
1900s Province: Volhynia
1900s Country: Russian Empire

Modern: Bykivka, Ukraine
Modern Ukrainian: Биківка  listen town name in ukrainian
Modern Russian: Быковка  listen town name in russian

1930s: Bykovka, Zhitomir, Ukraine SSR, Soviet Union
1950s: Bykovka, Soviet Union

Other names: Bykivka [Ukr], Bykovka [Rus], Bukavitz [Yid], Bykowka [Pol], Bikovka

Coordinates:
50°17'N 27°59'E Mapquest Google Maps

Go back to: Zhitomir district Volhynia province  Ukraine map

 Search for Bykovka ancestors in JG Ukraine Database
Surname

Note: For more information about our Town Pages please visit our FAQ section:
What information do I find in the Ukraine SIG's town pages?

  • Last Modified: 10-07-2014
  • Site Map
  • Site Index
  • Contact Us
  • Donate
  • JewishGen Home
  • We need your help !!!
    Please complete Ukraine SIG's Surveys
    Visit Ukraine SIG on Facebook Share this page by email
    Copyright 2012, Ukraine SIG. All rights reserved.