tumblr site counter
  UKR-SIG Search
   
   
To visualize the dropdown menu you have to activate Javascript. Goto the SITE MAP

Kolonie Zoludsk

This town needs a Town Leader. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Kolonie Zoludsk Town Leader. To learn more about becoming a town leader please read this pdf.

This town needs a KehilaLinks. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Kolonie Zoludsk KehilaLinks Owner
JewishGen Communities database page: Go here

1900s Name: Kolonie Zoludsk
1900s District: Lutsk
1900s Province: Volhynia
1900s Country: Russian Empire

Modern: Bolshoy Zhelutsk, Ukraine
Modern Ukrainian: Великий Желуцьк  listen town name in ukrainian
Modern Russian: Большой Желуцк  listen town name in russian

1930s: zoludzk Wielki, Sarny, Polesie, Poland
1950s: Bolshoy Zoludsk, Soviet Union

Other names: Bolshoy Zhelutsk [Ukr], Kolonie Zoludzk [Rus], zoludzk Wielki [Pol], Zholudsk [Yid], Velke Zholudsk, Velykyj Zoludsk, Kolnie Zholutsk, Zoludzk, Zoludzik

Coordinates:
51°19'N 26°07'E Mapquest Google Maps

Go back to: Lutsk district Volhynia province  Ukraine map

 Search for Kolonie Zoludsk ancestors in JG Ukraine Database
Surname

  • Last Modified: 09-18-2014
  • Site Map
  • Site Index
  • Contact Us
  • Donate
  • JewishGen Home
  • We need your help !!!
    Please complete Ukraine SIG's Surveys
    Visit Ukraine SIG on Facebook Share this page by email
    Copyright 2012, Ukraine SIG. All rights reserved.