tumblr site counter
  UKR-SIG Search
   
To visualize the dropdown menu you have to activate Javascript. Goto the SITE MAP

Bielogorodka

This town needs a Town Leader. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Bielogorodka Town Leader. To learn more about becoming a town leader please read this pdf.

This town needs a KehilaLinks. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Bielogorodka KehilaLinks Owner
JewishGen Communities database page: Go here

1900s Name: Bielogorodka
1900s District: Zaslav
1900s Province: Volhynia
1900s Country: Russian Empire

Modern: Belogorodka, Ukraine
Modern Ukrainian: Білогородка  listen town name in ukrainian
Modern Russian: Белогородка  listen town name in russian

1930s: Belogorodka, Kamenets-Podolski, Ukraine SSR, Soviet Union
1950s: Belogorodka, Soviet Union

Other names: Belogorodka [Rus], Bilohorodka [Ukr], Bielogorodka [Yid], Bialagrodka [Pol], Belogorsk, Bilhorodki, Bielohorodka

Coordinates:
50°00'N 26°38'E Mapquest Google Maps

Projects

NameCoordinatorStatusView
According to orders of the Volyn Province Administration on the recruitment procedureJanette SilvermanNot Yet Started
According to orders of the Volyn Province Administration on the recruitment procedure, incl.: binding by oath of Jewish recruits by Novograd-Volynskiy rabbi-AYZENSHTADT, election of responsible for recruitment in shtetlach of Zaslav district: Belogorodka, Gritsev, Kornitsa, Labun. Slavuta, Sudilkov, Shepetovka, 1832-1834, Russian, CAHJP HM2/9536.3.

Novograd Volynskiy District CourtGAZhO, Zhitomir State Archives, Fond 10, Opis 1, Delo 25
Go back to: Zaslav district Volhynia province  Ukraine map

 Search for Bielogorodka ancestors in JG Ukraine Database
Surname

Note: For more information about our Town Pages please visit our FAQ section:
What information do I find in the Ukraine SIG's town pages?

  • Last Modified: 06-06-2015
  • Site Map
  • Site Index
  • Contact Us
  • Donate
  • JewishGen Home
  • We need your help !!!
    Please complete Ukraine SIG's Surveys
    Visit Ukraine SIG on Facebook Share this page by email
    Copyright 2012, Ukraine SIG. All rights reserved.