tumblr site counter
  UKR-SIG Search
   
   
To visualize the dropdown menu you have to activate Javascript. Goto the SITE MAP

Yablonevo

This town needs a Town Leader. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Yablonevo Town Leader. To learn more about becoming a town leader please read this pdf.

This town needs a KehilaLinks. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Yablonevo KehilaLinks Owner
JewishGen Communities database page: Go here

1900s Name: Yablonevo
1900s District: Lubny
1900s Province: Poltava
1900s Country: Russian Empire

Modern: Yablonevo, Ukraine
Modern Ukrainian: Яблуневе  listen town name in ukrainian
Modern Russian: Яблонево  listen town name in russian

1930s: Yablonevo, Poltava, Ukraine SSR, Soviet Union
1950s: Yablonevo, Soviet Union

Other names: Yablonevo [Rus], Yablanov [Yid], Yabluneve [Ukr], Yablonev, Jablonewo, Jabluneve

Coordinates:
49°57'N 32°32'E Mapquest Google Maps

Go back to: Lubny district Poltava province  Ukraine map

 Search for Yablonevo ancestors in JG Ukraine Database
Surname

  • Last Modified: 09-18-2014
  • Site Map
  • Site Index
  • Contact Us
  • Donate
  • JewishGen Home
  • We need your help !!!
    Please complete Ukraine SIG's Surveys
    Visit Ukraine SIG on Facebook Share this page by email
    Copyright 2012, Ukraine SIG. All rights reserved.