tumblr site counter
  UKR-SIG Search
   
   
To visualize the dropdown menu you have to activate Javascript. Goto the SITE MAP

Semenovka

Town Leader: Judith Comfort

External website: http://jrcomfort.typepad.com/khorol/
KehilaLinks Status: Pending

JewishGen Communities database page: Go here

1900s Name: Semenovka
1900s District: Khorol
1900s Province: Poltava
1900s Country: Russian Empire

Modern: Semenivka, Ukraine
Modern Ukrainian: Семенівка  listen town name in ukrainian
Modern Russian: Семёновка  listen town name in russian

1930s: Semionovka, Poltava, Ukraine SSR, Soviet Union
1950s: Semenovka, Soviet Union

Other names: Semenivka [Ukr], Semenovka [Rus], Semianovka [Yid], Semenowka [Pol], Semionovka

Coordinates:
49°36'N 33°10'E Mapquest Google Maps

Go back to: Khorol district Poltava province  Ukraine map
  • Last Modified: 02-28-2014
  • Site Map
  • Site Index
  • Contact Us
  • Donate
  • JewishGen Home
  • We need your help !!!
    Please complete Ukraine SIG's Surveys
    Visit Ukraine SIG on Facebook Share this page by email
    Copyright 2012, Ukraine SIG. All rights reserved.