tumblr site counter
  UKR-SIG Search
   
To visualize the dropdown menu you have to activate Javascript. Goto the SITE MAP

Piryatin

This town needs a Town Leader. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Piryatin Town Leader. To learn more about becoming a town leader please read this pdf.

This town needs a KehilaLinks. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Piryatin KehilaLinks Owner
JewishGen Communities database page: Go here

1900s Name: Piryatin
1900s District: Piryatin
1900s Province: Poltava
1900s Country: Russian Empire

Modern: Piryatin, Ukraine
Modern Ukrainian: Пирятин  listen town name in ukrainian
Modern Russian: Пирятин  listen town name in russian

1930s: Piriatin, Poltava, Ukraine SSR, Soviet Union
1950s: Piryatin, Soviet Union

Other names: Piryatin [Rus, Yid], Piratyn [Pol], Pyryatin, Piriatin, Pyriatin, Pyrjatyn

Coordinates:
50°15'N 32°31'E Mapquest Google Maps

Document and Dataset Collections

NameTime frameView
Revision List 1782, Piryatin1782  
1782  

Master Name Index for Piryatin

BEREZINSKI, DRAGINSKIJ, KRUGLYAK, LIVYAT, NEMKOV ?, NEMKOVSKIJ, NEZHINOV, NIMKAL'SKIJ, NOPONAVSKIJ ?, STAVITSKIJ, VOL'MEN ?, VOLYNSKIJ
See more Piryatin names on MNI Database
Go back to: Piryatin district Poltava province  Ukraine map

 Search for Piryatin ancestors in JG Ukraine Database
Surname

Note: For more information about our Town Pages please visit our FAQ section:
What information do I find in the Ukraine SIG's town pages?

  • Last Modified: 06-06-2015
  • Site Map
  • Site Index
  • Contact Us
  • Donate
  • JewishGen Home
  • We need your help !!!
    Please complete Ukraine SIG's Surveys
    Visit Ukraine SIG on Facebook Share this page by email
    Copyright 2012, Ukraine SIG. All rights reserved.