tumblr site counter
  UKR-SIG Search
   
   
To visualize the dropdown menu you have to activate Javascript. Goto the SITE MAP

Gelmyazov

This town needs a Town Leader. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Gelmyazov Town Leader. To learn more about becoming a town leader please read this pdf.

This town needs a KehilaLinks. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Gelmyazov KehilaLinks Owner
JewishGen Communities database page: Go here

1900s Name: Gelmyazov
1900s District: Zolotonosha
1900s Province: Poltava
1900s Country: Russian Empire

Modern: Gelmyazov, Ukraine
Modern Ukrainian: Гельмязів  listen town name in ukrainian
Modern Russian: Гельмязов  listen town name in russian

1930s: Gelmyazov, Poltava, Ukraine SSR, Soviet Union
1950s: Gelmyazov, Soviet Union

Other names: Gelmyazov [Rus], Helmiaziv [Ukr], Helmiazov [Yid], Glemyazovo, Glemiasov

Coordinates:
49°49'N 31°50'E Mapquest Google Maps

Go back to: Zolotonosha district Poltava province  Ukraine map

 Search for Gelmyazov ancestors in JG Ukraine Database
Surname

  • Last Modified: 09-18-2014
  • Site Map
  • Site Index
  • Contact Us
  • Donate
  • JewishGen Home
  • We need your help !!!
    Please complete Ukraine SIG's Surveys
    Visit Ukraine SIG on Facebook Share this page by email
    Copyright 2012, Ukraine SIG. All rights reserved.