tumblr site counter
  UKR-SIG Search
   
   
To visualize the dropdown menu you have to activate Javascript. Goto the SITE MAP

Starobelsk

This town needs a Town Leader. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Starobelsk Town Leader. To learn more about becoming a town leader please read this pdf.

This town needs a KehilaLinks. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Starobelsk KehilaLinks Owner
JewishGen Communities database page: Go here

1900s Name: Starobelsk
1900s District: Starobelsk
1900s Province: Kharkov
1900s Country: Russian Empire

Modern: Starobilsk, Ukraine
Modern Ukrainian: Старобільськ  listen town name in ukrainian
Modern Russian: Старобельск  listen town name in russian

1930s: Starobelsk, Voroshilovgrad, Ukraine SSR, Soviet Union
1950s: Starobelsk, Soviet Union

Other names: Starobilsk [Ukr], Starobelsk [Rus], Starobielsk [Pol], Starobjelsk, Belskiy Gorodok, Staraya Belaya

Coordinates:
49°17'N 38°54'E Mapquest Google Maps

Go back to: Starobelsk district Kharkov province  Ukraine map
  • Last Modified: 02-28-2014
  • Site Map
  • Site Index
  • Contact Us
  • Donate
  • JewishGen Home
  • We need your help !!!
    Please complete Ukraine SIG's Surveys
    Visit Ukraine SIG on Facebook Share this page by email
    Copyright 2012, Ukraine SIG. All rights reserved.