tumblr site counter
  UKR-SIG Search
   
   
To visualize the dropdown menu you have to activate Javascript. Goto the SITE MAP

Novo-Vitebsk

This town needs a Town Leader. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Novo-Vitebsk Town Leader. To learn more about becoming a town leader please read this pdf.

This town needs a KehilaLinks. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Novo-Vitebsk KehilaLinks Owner
JewishGen Communities database page: Go here

1900s Name: Novo-Vitebsk
1900s District: Kherson
1900s Province: Kherson
1900s Country: Russian Empire

Modern: Novo-Vitebsk, Ukraine
Modern Ukrainian: Ново-Витебськ  listen town name in ukrainian
Modern Russian: Ново-Витебск  listen town name in russian

1930s: Novo-Vitebsk, Dnepropetrovsk, Ukraine SSR, Soviet Union
1950s: Novo-Vitebsk, Soviet Union

Other names: Novo-Vitebsk [Rus], Novyy Vitebsk

Coordinates:
47°58'N 33°54'E Mapquest Google Maps

Go back to: Kherson district Kherson province  Ukraine map

 Search for Novo-Vitebsk ancestors in JG Ukraine Database
Surname

  • Last Modified: 09-18-2014
  • Site Map
  • Site Index
  • Contact Us
  • Donate
  • JewishGen Home
  • We need your help !!!
    Please complete Ukraine SIG's Surveys
    Visit Ukraine SIG on Facebook Share this page by email
    Copyright 2012, Ukraine SIG. All rights reserved.