tumblr site counter
  UKR-SIG Search
   
To visualize the dropdown menu you have to activate Javascript. Goto the SITE MAP

Zlynka

This town needs a Town Leader. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Zlynka Town Leader. To learn more about becoming a town leader please read this pdf.

This town needs a KehilaLinks. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Zlynka KehilaLinks Owner
JewishGen Communities database page: Go here

1900s Name: Zlynka
1900s District: Novozybkov
1900s Province: Chernigov
1900s Country: Russian Empire

Modern: Zlynka, Russia
Modern Ukrainian: Злинка  listen town name in ukrainian
Modern Russian: Злынка  listen town name in russian

1930s: Zlynka, Oriol, Russian SSR, Soviet Union
1950s: Zlynka, Soviet Union

Other names: Zlynka [Rus], Zlynka [Pol], Slynka

Coordinates:
52°26'N 31°44'E Mapquest Google Maps

Projects

NameCoordinatorStatusView
Witnesses' testimony, Lawyers' reports, descriptions of pogroms in the towns of SuraJanette SilvermanNot Yet Started
Witnesses" testimony, Lawyers" reports, descriptions of pogroms in the towns of  Surazh, Rechitsa, Starodub, Klintsy, Novozybkov, Zlynka, Novgorod-Seversk, Nosovichi, Repki, Dobryanka, Semyonovka, 1905; Russian; CAHJP HM2/7976.3.

Society of equal rights of Jewish people of Russia /Union of attaining equal rights … till March 1906RGYA, Saint Petersburg. Fond 1565, op. 1, d. 20
Go back to: Novozybkov district Chernigov province  Ukraine map

 Search for Zlynka ancestors in JG Ukraine Database
Surname

Note: For more information about our Town Pages please visit our FAQ section:
What information do I find in the Ukraine SIG's town pages?

  • Last Modified: 06-06-2015
  • Site Map
  • Site Index
  • Contact Us
  • Donate
  • JewishGen Home
  • We need your help !!!
    Please complete Ukraine SIG's Surveys
    Visit Ukraine SIG on Facebook Share this page by email
    Copyright 2012, Ukraine SIG. All rights reserved.