tumblr site counter
  UKR-SIG Search
   
   
To visualize the dropdown menu you have to activate Javascript. Goto the SITE MAP

Svyatsk

This town needs a Town Leader. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Svyatsk Town Leader. To learn more about becoming a town leader please read this pdf.

This town needs a KehilaLinks. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Svyatsk KehilaLinks Owner
JewishGen Communities database page: Go here

1900s Name: Svyatsk
1900s District: Surazh
1900s Province: Chernigov
1900s Country: Russian Empire

Modern: Svyatsk, Russia
Modern Ukrainian: Святськ  listen town name in ukrainian
Modern Russian: Святск  listen town name in russian

1930s: Svyatsk, Oriol, Russian SSR, Soviet Union
1950s: Svyatsk, Soviet Union

Other names: Svyatsk [Rus], Sviatsk, Svyatskiy

Coordinates:
52°40'N 31°33'E Mapquest Google Maps

Go back to: Surazh district Chernigov province  Ukraine map

 Search for Svyatsk ancestors in JG Ukraine Database
Surname

  • Last Modified: 09-18-2014
  • Site Map
  • Site Index
  • Contact Us
  • Donate
  • JewishGen Home
  • We need your help !!!
    Please complete Ukraine SIG's Surveys
    Visit Ukraine SIG on Facebook Share this page by email
    Copyright 2012, Ukraine SIG. All rights reserved.