tumblr site counter
  UKR-SIG Search
   
   
To visualize the dropdown menu you have to activate Javascript. Goto the SITE MAP

Novo-Pavlovka

This town needs a Town Leader. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Novo-Pavlovka Town Leader. To learn more about becoming a town leader please read this pdf.

This town needs a KehilaLinks. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Novo-Pavlovka KehilaLinks Owner
JewishGen Communities database page: Go here

1900s Name: Novo-Pavlovka
1900s District: Ananyev
1900s Province: Kherson
1900s Country: Russian Empire

Modern: Novo-Pavlovka, Ukraine
Modern Ukrainian: Ново-Павлівка  listen town name in ukrainian
Modern Russian: Ново-Павловка  listen town name in russian

1930s: Novo-Pavlovka, Odessa, Ukraine SSR, Soviet Union
1950s: Novo-Pavlovka, Soviet Union

Other names: Novo-Pavlovka [Rus], Novopavlivka [Ukr], Novopavlovka, Novaya Pavlovka

Coordinates:
47°40'N 30°33'E Mapquest Google Maps

Go back to: Ananyev district Kherson province  Ukraine map

 Search for Novo-Pavlovka ancestors in JG Ukraine Database
Surname

  • Last Modified: 09-18-2014
  • Site Map
  • Site Index
  • Contact Us
  • Donate
  • JewishGen Home
  • We need your help !!!
    Please complete Ukraine SIG's Surveys
    Visit Ukraine SIG on Facebook Share this page by email
    Copyright 2012, Ukraine SIG. All rights reserved.