tumblr site counter
  UKR-SIG Search
   
   
To visualize the dropdown menu you have to activate Javascript. Goto the SITE MAP

Semenovka

This town needs a Town Leader. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Semenovka Town Leader. To learn more about becoming a town leader please read this pdf.

This town needs a KehilaLinks. Please contact Janette Silverman or Chuck Weinstein to become the Semenovka KehilaLinks Owner
JewishGen Communities database page: Go here

1900s Name: Semenovka
1900s District: Novozybkov
1900s Province: Chernigov
1900s Country: Russian Empire

Modern: Semenivka, Ukraine
Modern Ukrainian: Семенівка  listen town name in ukrainian
Modern Russian: Семёновка  listen town name in russian

1930s: Semionovka, Chernigov, Ukraine SSR, Soviet Union
1950s: Semenovka, Soviet Union

Other names: Semenivka [Ukr], Semenovka [Rus], Semenovka [Yid], Semionowka [Pol], Semeniwka [Ger], Semionovka, Seminovka

Coordinates:
52°11'N 32°35'E Mapquest Google Maps

Semenovka data on an external website: The Khorol website, which is external to JewishGen, contains some Semenovka data.

Go back to: Novozybkov district Chernigov province  Ukraine map
  • Last Modified: 02-28-2014
  • Site Map
  • Site Index
  • Contact Us
  • Donate
  • JewishGen Home
  • We need your help !!!
    Please complete Ukraine SIG's Surveys
    Visit Ukraine SIG on Facebook Share this page by email
    Copyright 2012, Ukraine SIG. All rights reserved.